Microsoft 365 Plans for Business

Business email and productivity plans for small businesses, startups and growing organisations.

It's Time to Think Outside the Office with Microsoft 365

Microsoft 365

Create, share, and collaborate from anywhere on any device using the cloud-based suite of productivity apps and services available with Microsoft 365.

Snowtech Services supplies Microsoft 365 Business Basic, Business Standard, Business Premium and Microsoft 365 Apps licences through our licensing partner, and can assist your business with setup, support and migration.

  • 50 GB Mailbox Storage

  • Shared Online Calendar

  • Sync across all devices

  • IMAP support for email clients

Monthly Plan
Yearly Plan
Microsoft 365 Business Basic Microsoft 365 Business Standard Microsoft 365 Business Premium Microsoft 365 Apps
Mailbox Storage Microsoft 365 Business Basic50 GB* Microsoft 365 Business Standard50 GB* Microsoft 365 Business Premium50 GB* Microsoft 365 Apps-
Shared Online Calendar Microsoft 365 Business Basic Microsoft 365 Business Standard Microsoft 365 Business Premium Microsoft 365 Apps-
IMAP support for email clients Microsoft 365 Business Basic Microsoft 365 Business Standard Microsoft 365 Business Premium Microsoft 365 Apps-
Outlook Web App (OWA) Microsoft 365 Business Basic Microsoft 365 Business Standard Microsoft 365 Business Premium Microsoft 365 Apps-
Sync across all devices Microsoft 365 Business Basic Microsoft 365 Business Standard Microsoft 365 Business Premium Microsoft 365 Apps-
Microsoft Exchange ActiveSync® Microsoft 365 Business BasicMicrosoft Exchange Microsoft 365 Business StandardMicrosoft Exchange Microsoft 365 Business PremiumMicrosoft Exchange Microsoft 365 Apps-
Microsoft 365 full licenses for multiple devices Microsoft 365 Business Basic- Microsoft 365 Business Standard Microsoft Word Microsoft Excel Microsoft PowerPoint Microsoft Outlook Microsoft SharePoint Microsoft Access Microsoft Publisher Microsoft 365 Business Premium Microsoft Word Microsoft Excel Microsoft PowerPoint Microsoft Outlook Microsoft SharePoint Microsoft Access Microsoft Publisher Microsoft 365 Apps Microsoft Word Microsoft Excel Microsoft PowerPoint Microsoft Outlook Microsoft Access Microsoft Publisher
OneDrive® online storage Microsoft 365 Business BasicMicrosoft OneDrive Microsoft 365 Business StandardMicrosoft OneDrive Microsoft 365 Business PremiumMicrosoft OneDrive Microsoft 365 AppsMicrosoft OneDrive
Microsoft SharePoint Microsoft 365 Business BasicMicrosoft SharePoint Microsoft 365 Business StandardMicrosoft SharePoint Microsoft 365 Business PremiumMicrosoft SharePoint Microsoft 365 Apps-
Microsoft Teams Microsoft 365 Business Basic- Microsoft 365 Business StandardMicrosoft Teams Microsoft 365 Business PremiumMicrosoft Teams Microsoft 365 Apps-
Microsoft 365 Business Basic$17.00 AUD /month*$204.00 AUD /year* Microsoft 365 Business Standard$25.00 AUD /month*$300.00 AUD /year* Microsoft 365 Business Premium$49.95 AUD /month*$599.40 AUD /year* Microsoft 365 Apps$15.00 AUD /month*$180.00 AUD /year*
Order Now Order Now Order Now Order Now

Microsoft 365 Business Basic

$17.00 AUD /month*$204.00 AUD /year*

Mailbox Storage
50 GB*
Shared Online Calendar
Included
IMAP support for email clients
Included
Outlook Web App (OWA)
Included
Sync across all devices
Included
Microsoft Exchange ActiveSync®
Microsoft Exchange
Microsoft 365 full licenses for multiple devices
Not included
OneDrive® online storage
Microsoft OneDrive
Microsoft SharePoint
Microsoft SharePoint
Microsoft Teams
Not included

Microsoft 365 Business Standard

$25.00 AUD /month*$300.00 AUD /year*

Mailbox Storage
50 GB*
Shared Online Calendar
Included
IMAP support for email clients
Included
Outlook Web App (OWA)
Included
Sync across all devices
Included
Microsoft Exchange ActiveSync®
Microsoft Exchange
Microsoft 365 full licenses for multiple devices
Microsoft Word Microsoft Excel Microsoft PowerPoint Microsoft Outlook Microsoft SharePoint Microsoft Access Microsoft Publisher
OneDrive® online storage
Microsoft OneDrive
Microsoft SharePoint
Microsoft SharePoint
Microsoft Teams
Microsoft Teams

Microsoft 365 Business Premium

$49.95 AUD /month*$599.40 AUD /year*

Mailbox Storage
50 GB*
Shared Online Calendar
Included
IMAP support for email clients
Included
Outlook Web App (OWA)
Included
Sync across all devices
Included
Microsoft Exchange ActiveSync®
Microsoft Exchange
Microsoft 365 full licenses for multiple devices
Microsoft Word Microsoft Excel Microsoft PowerPoint Microsoft Outlook Microsoft SharePoint Microsoft Access Microsoft Publisher
OneDrive® online storage
Microsoft OneDrive
Microsoft SharePoint
Microsoft SharePoint
Microsoft Teams
Microsoft Teams

Microsoft 365 Apps

$15.00 AUD /month*$180.00 AUD /year*

Mailbox Storage
Not included
Shared Online Calendar
Not included
IMAP support for email clients
Not included
Outlook Web App (OWA)
Not included
Sync across all devices
Not included
Microsoft Exchange ActiveSync®
Not included
Microsoft 365 full licenses for multiple devices
Microsoft Word Microsoft Excel Microsoft PowerPoint Microsoft Outlook Microsoft Access Microsoft Publisher
OneDrive® online storage
Microsoft OneDrive
Microsoft SharePoint
Not included
Microsoft Teams
Not included
Microsoft 365

Any Questions?

What’s the difference between Business Basic, Standard, Premium and Microsoft 365 Apps?

Business Basic = cloud services (Exchange, OneDrive, SharePoint) with web & mobile Office apps; Snowtech’s standard Business Basic plan does not include Teams. Business Standard adds desktop apps. Business Premium adds advanced security & device management. Microsoft 365 Apps = desktop apps only (no Exchange/Teams/SharePoint).

Which plans include full desktop Office apps?

Business Standard, Business Premium and Microsoft 365 Apps. Business Basic is web & mobile apps only.

Does Business Basic include email with my domain?

Yes—Exchange Online email is included. We’ll help connect your domain and migrate existing mail.

What extra security does Business Premium add?

Advanced security & management (e.g., device/app policies, conditional access, central management for PCs and mobiles).

Can I mix different plans for different staff?

Yes. Many teams use Standard for most users, Premium for users needing device/security controls, and Basic for light users.

Does Microsoft 365 include Teams for chat and meetings?

Business Standard and Business Premium include Teams. Snowtech’s standard Microsoft 365 Business Basic plan does not include Microsoft Teams, and Microsoft 365 Apps doesn’t include Teams services. If you require a Teams-inclusive Microsoft 365 licence, contact us and we can discuss the available options.

How many devices can I install the Office apps on?

Per-user licences generally allow installations on multiple devices (PC/Mac, tablet, phone). We’ll confirm rights at purchase.

Can you migrate our email and files into Microsoft 365?

Yes. We migrate mail, calendars, contacts and shared files from cPanel/IMAP, Google Workspace and others with minimal downtime.

How is our data protected and backed up?

Microsoft 365 has platform redundancy, retention and versioning. For granular restore/longer retention, we recommend an extra Microsoft 365 backup.

Do shared mailboxes need a licence?

Typical shared/resource mailboxes don’t need a licence if no one signs in directly. Some advanced features may require one.

Stop worries, you're covered with

30 days money back guarantee

Get Started

*Cancellation must be within a maximum of 30 days (conditions apply)